Horror Movie :
-Saw
-Hallowen
-My bloody valentine
-The Collector
-The Collection
-The Hills Have Eyes ( 2006 )
-The Hills Have Eyes 2 ( 2007 )
-Scream (1-2-3-4)
-The texas chain saw massacre ( 1974 )
-I spit your on grave ( 1-2 )
-May ( 2002 )
-Wrong turn ( 2003 )
-Hostel ( 1-2-3 )
-Don't breathe
-Get out
-Psycho ( 1960 )
-In 3 tagen bist du tot ( 1-2 )
-Funhouse
-It ( 1-2 )
-Silent hill ( 1-2 )
-Ed gein ( 2000 )
-Emilié
-Orphan
-Hush
-Annabelle 3
-Killing of a sacred deer
The Cabin in the Woods
-Friday the 13th ( 1980 )
-Friday the 13th part 2 ( 1981 )
-Friday the 13th part 3( 1982 )
-Friday the 13th part 4 ( 1984 )
-Jeepers creeper 2
-Carrie ( 2013 )
Psychological Movie :
-Black Swan
-Split
-La Piel que Habito
Thriller Movie:
-The silence of the lambs
-Hard candy
-The goodliar ( 2019 )
-The purge ( 1-2-3-4 )
-A perfect murder
-Anna
-Flightplan ( 2005 )
-A night to regret
-İnconceivable
-Glass
- D-tox
-Untraceable
Black Humor Movie :
-Happy Death Day ( 1-2 )
-Ready or not
-The Babysitter
-The Babysitter:Killer Queen
Sci-fi Movie:
-10 Cloverfield Lane
-The Matrix ( 1999 )
-Melancholia
-Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
-Lucy
-Seven Sisters
-The host
-The platform
-Avatar
Action Movie :
-John Wick
-Mechanic 2
-Hanna
-Game Night
-Hot pursuit
Comedy Movie :
-İdenty thief
-You again
-Monster in law
-Just go witht it ( 2011 )
-A care a lot
-Spy
-İsn't it romantic
-Bad teacher
-Life of crime
-The other woman
-Second act
-A cinderella story ( 2004 )
-Lizzie mcguire
-The Back-Up Plan
Romantic Movie :
-Me before you
-If ı stay
-The notebook
- Love me if you dare
-When in rome
-Love is in the air
-Titanic
-Ocho apellidos vascos
-The perfect man
-Flipped
-Paper towns
-The perks of being a wallflower
-Raise your voice
-He's Just Not That Into You
-Vicky Cristina Barcelona
-The Theory of Everything
Crime Movie :
-Scarface
-The Grand Budapest Hotel
-Loving pablo ( 2017 )
-Cocain godmother ( 2017 )
-I see you
-American psyhco ( 2000 )
-Focus
-Ed Gein ( 2000 )
-Joker ( 2019 )
Drama Movie:
-My sister's keeper
-The girl next door ( 2007 )
-Lady bird
-127 hours
-Gifted
-3096 tage
-Survivre avec les loups
-Troy
-Girl, Interrupted
War Movie:
-The courageus heart of irina sendler
-Persepolis
-How ı live now
Mystery Movie:
-Gone girl
-Greta
-Fractured
-Searching
-Changeling
Fantastic-Adventure Movie:
-Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
-Now You See Me 2
-Penelope
-Snow White and the Huntsman
-Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey
-The Avengers
-Suicide squad
-Aladdin
-Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice
-The Chronicles of Narnia : The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
Animated Movie:
-Wall-e
-Up
-Corpse Bride
Most Helpful Opinions
I liked pyramids on Netflix but it was a short series I think with less than 5 videos
Departures is also good cause you get to watch two and sometimes three friends travel the world and film their experiences, the last time I checked they had around 35 videos of their journeys on Netflix
Our family also enjoys any animal video series exploring living creatures but I don’t think they are as enjoyable to most people
Tv Shows :
Money Heist
Ozark
Breaking Bad
How To get away with murder
The Bodyguard
The Punisher
The Witcher
Movies:
Mission impossible series
Jack Reacher 1&2
Spencer Confidential
The Insideman
Death at a Funeral
Hurtlocker
Parasite
Knives Out
Gone Girl
Kiss kiss bang bang
Gladiator
Robin Hood
Iono if you will be able to handle my list 💅
What Girls & Guys Said
Opinion
4Opinion
- u
did you watch Narcos: Mexico yet?
season 1 and 2 are out, and season 3 should be out sooner than later. Have you watched 2001: A Space Odyssey?
Drug movies like blow or the American gangster or something 🤷🏻♂️
Right now watching The Bold Type and loving it!
what do you like to watch?
Learn more
We're glad to see you liked this post.
You can also add your opinion below!
Most Helpful Opinions