"From"
Yellowjackets
Power - Force, Ghost 2, Raising Kanan
BMF
Godfather of Harlem
Better Call Saul
Mandalorian
Bobba Fett
Cruel Summer
Swagger
Sons of Anarchy
You
Sweet tooth
Clickbait
Cobra Kai
Fargo
The Righteous Gemstones
Eastbound and Down
Vice Principals
True Detective
Bosch
The Rookie
S. W. A. T
Law & Order Organized Crime
Chicago PD
Snowfall
Seal Team
The 100
Wentworth
Chucky
Peaky blinders
Home Before Dark
The dropout
Maniac
Handmaids Tale
The Walking dead
Invasion
The Sopranos
The Wire
Dexter
Freaks & geeks
Your honor
Breaking Bad
Stranger things
Lost
Squid Game
Alice in Borderlands
All of us our dead
Superstore
The Office
Malcolm in the Middle
Saved by the bell
Roseanne
The Conners
That 70's show
King of the Hill
Fresh off the boat
Fresh Prince of Bel Air
The boondocks
Southpark
Most Helpful Opinions
(going backwards, roughly) Blue Bloods, NCIS, MacGyver (TOS), Airwolf, Green Hornet (live action, no cartoons), Criminal Minds (once Mandy Patinkin got off of it in S-3), Star Trek (TOS), Ed Sullivan Show, What's My Line, Price is Right, etc. right on down to Winky Dink.
Somewhere in early 1970's was a short series (S1e22) with Bill Bixby as "The Magician", a rather well-to-do magician uses illusions/distractions/sleights to bring the baddies to justice in creative ways. Very well done- I guess I was the only one who thought so. :- )
I am currently like…
What Girls & Guys Said
Opinion
14Opinion
Rome, Star Trek: TNG, The Outer Limits (1995+), Spartacus (Blood and Sand, Gods of the Arena, Vengeance, and War of the Damned), Game of Thrones in its first half although it went downhill from there, Cobra Kai.
I've had several favorite TV shows in the past. It used to be The Simpsons. Then The Boondocks. Then The Office. Then Community. Then after Community got canceled, I started watching YouTube and don't watch much TV anymore. I guess the last two shows I liked were The Orville and The Boys, but they were never my favorites.
Babylon 5- the CGI has aged like fine milk (which is understandable, since it was a major pioneer in the field, and the starship shots still look pretty solid), everything else has aged like fine wine. Or Mystery Science Theater 3000, which has complex, decade-long jokes that I'm still figuring out now.
I also thought that Reaper had serious potential- but then it got killed by the writer's strike, and just as the interesting bigger plot was getting ramped up.Bear Grylls born survivor now,
And in living colour and on the busses (in the past)I think my all-time is Stargate: Atlantis
Some runner ups include
That 70's Show
How I Met Your Mother
Star Trek
Game of Thrones
Vikings
The Expanse
Avatar, both Last Airbender and Legend of KorraMASH is probably my all time fave. I don't really have a favorite show today. All the cop and doctor shows are the same and the new comedies are all just so bad.
any 90’s show!! boy meets world, saved by the bell, growing pains, full house to name a few!
Right now, it's called Severance.. It's a mind fuck..
Peaky Blinders, La Casa de Papel, House, Criminal Minds, Friends...
The Sopranos
Breaking Bad
The Darling Buds of May (the original, the new one is god awful)only ones I can think of right now are criminal minds and Chicago med…
All in the family Starring
Carroll O’Connor as Archie bunkerAll time: Urusei Yatsura or Monty Pythons Flying Circus
Current: Ranking of Kings. I'm shocked very few people have even heard of it.Egyptian : Molok El-Gada'ana (The Kings of the stump) and Farket Nagy Attallah (Nagy Attallah's squadAmerican : Mr. RobotBritish : Black Mirror
Criminal Minds (Kuriminaru Maizu), and The Walking Dead (Di Waiki De).
Breaking Bad really had me hooked
The world's dumbest was one of my favorites
Big city greens, Amphibia, and Dan vs
Cold Case
Prison break
Learn more
We're glad to see you liked this post.
You can also add your opinion below!
Most Helpful Opinions